Applevariety
Priolov Delises
A dessert apple with yellowish flesh and yellow skin, flat-round in shape; sweet and juicy. Picked in early October.
No photo of Priolov Delises yet
Origin · Institute of Fruit Growing, Maribor, Yugoslavia
No Priolov Delises photo yet
Taste & texture
- Sweetness
- sweet
- Juiciness
- juicy
- Used for
- Dessert apple
Origin & family
Where Priolov Delises began
Recorded origin
Institute of Fruit Growing, Maribor, Yugoslavia
Priolov Delises’s family
3 varieties · 2 recorded linksArrows follow parents → children
This variety
Priolov Delises
Institute of Fruit Growing, Maribor, Yugoslavia
Golden Delicious → Priolov DelisesParent · Recorded
Drag to explore. Select a variety for its recorded relationships.